Undervisere

Adam Ørvad

Harmonika
Timelærer

Alice Granum

Korledelse
Docent

Anders Mogensen

Trommer
Docent

Anders Møller

Teoretisk pædagogik og psykologi
Timelærer

Andreas Tophøj

Sammenspil
Timelærer

Anna Dorothea Wolff

Orkesterstemmespil
Timelærer

Anne Marie Høst

Harpe
Timelærer

Anne Mette Stæhr

Akkompagnement
Timelærer

Arne Balk-Møller

Violin
Docent

Benjamin Bøgelund Bech

Pædagogik
Timelærer

Berit Juul Rasmussen

Akkompagnement
Timelærer

Birgitte Momme Nielsen

Pædagogik
Adjunkt

Bjørn Christiansen

Musikteknologi
Timelærer

Bjørn Elkjer

Brugsklaver
Studielektor

Britt Krogh Grønnebæk

Akkompagnement
Timelærer

Cecilia Krill

Entreprenørskab
Timelærer

Charlotte Mejlbjerg

Teoretisk pædagogik og psykologi
Timelærer

Christa V. Danielsen

Instrumentalpædagogik/praktik
Timelærer

Christian Martinez

Slagtøj
Timelærer

Christina Bjørkøe

Klaver
Docent

Christina Holm Dahl

Entreprenørskab
Timelærer

Claus Gahrn

Elektronisk Musik og Lydkunst
Lektor

Claus Waidtløw

Saxofon
Adjunkt

Dorte Sehested

Stemmeteori
Timelærer

Ejnar Kanding

Elektronisk Musik og Lydkunst
Timelærer

Fredrik Søegaard

Musikformidling
Lektor

Greg Cohen


Adj. professor

Gustaf Ljunggren

Komposition
Timelærer

Hans Mydtskov

Hørelære
Lektor

Hans Ulrik

Saxofon
Timelærer

Heine Hansen

Klaver
Timelærer

Helle Henning

Sang
Studielektor

Helle Hansen

Sammenspil
Lektor

Henrik Skotte

Obo
Timelærer

Ida Franck Holm

Pædagogik
Timelærer

Inge Bjarke

Hørelære
Lektor

Inke Kesseler

Bifagsklaver
Timelærer

Jacob Helverskov

Elektronisk Musik og Lydkunst
Timelærer

Jan Ole Christiansen

Akkompagnement
Studieadjunkt

Jeppe Wessberg Christensen

Hørelære
Timelærer

Jesper Asp

Entreprenørskab
Timelærer

Jette Jokumsen

Pædagogik
Timelærer

Jim Daus Hjernøe

Valgfag
Timelærer

Johannes Smed

Elektronisk Musik og Lydkunst
Timelærer

John Damgaard

Klaver
Timelærer

Jonas Berg

Bifagsklaver
Timelærer

Josefine Cronholm

Sang
Timelærer

Julie Østengaard

Elektronisk Musik og Lydkunst
Timelærer

Jytte von Rüden

Accordeon
Docent

Jørgen Bjørslev

Guitar
Timelærer

Karin Sjöholm

Musikdramatik
Timelærer

Kasper Tagel

Sammenspil
Adjunkt

Kasper Tom Christiansen

Percussion
Timelærer

Katrine Ring

Projekt design
Timelærer

Kirsten Nielsen

Hørelære
Docent

Kirstine Nurdug Jensen

Dans
Timelærer

Kristine Heebøll

Komposition
Adjunkt

Kaare Bjerke

Filmkomposition

Lene Høst Mees

Hørelære
Timelærer

Lone Gislinge

Hørelære
Docent

Mads Jørgensen

Guitar
Timelærer

Mads Mølgaard Madsen

Instrumentalpædagogik/praktik
Timelærer

Malene Daniels Beck

Sammenspil
Timelærer

Marc Bernstein

Saxofon
Docent

Margrethe Langer Bro

Klaver
Lektor

Maria Badstue

Ensembleledelse
Timelærer

Mette Hanskov

Kontrabas
Studielektor

Mette Kathrine Jensen Stærk

Sammenspil
Timelærer

Michael Olsen

Saxofon
Timelærer

Mikael Højris

Erhvervsmodul
Timelærer

Mikkel Andreassen

Orgel
Adjunkt

Mogens Christensen

Musikhistorie
Lektor

Morten Nordal

Guitar
Adjunkt

Morten Øberg

Musikhistorie
Timelærer

Nanna Krukow

Musikersundhed
Timelærer

Niclas Nørby Hundahl

Musikhistorie
Timelærer

Nicolas Kock

Sammenspilsledelse
Docent

Niels Ullner

Cello
Lektor

Ole Ellingsgaard

Studieteknik
Timelærer

Per Møllehøj

Guitar
Timelærer

Peter Hellesøe

audio-teknologi
Timelærer

Peter Bruun

Trommer
Timelærer

Peter Düring


Timelærer

Pojken Flensborg

Klaver
Timelærer

Reinaldo Macias

Sang
Timelærer

Richard Andersson

Sammenspil
Timelærer

Robert Holmsted

Basun
Timelærer

Robert Rizzi

Elektronisk Musik og Lydkunst
Timelærer

Rolf Persson

Trompet
Adjunkt

Signe Juhl Jensen

Obs. praktik
Timelærer

Søren Monrad

Slagtøj
Docent

Søren Lyngsø

Musikteknologi
Timelærer

Theis Juul Langlands

Klaver
Timelærer

Thommy Andersson

Sammenspil
Adjunkt

Tippe Molsted

Sang
Timelærer

Tomasz Dabrowski

Trompet
Timelærer

Torbjørn Kroon

Basun
Timelærer

Tove De Fries

Ensemble
Timelærer

Ulla Munch

Performative fag
Timelærer